Boys

Maine Soccer Coaches Class Players of the Year:

2021
Andrew Poulin of Winslow High School
Trevor Wozny of Marshwood High School
Xavier McAtee of Presque Isle High School
Mason Farr of Falmouth High School
Steve Fulton of Yarmouth High School
Sam Glicos of Windham High School
Zander Haskell of Scarborough High School
Shafi Ibrahim of Lewiston High School

2020
Class A: Gus Ford of Falmouth High School
Class B: Ethan Holdsworth of Caribou High School
Class C: Liam Farrell of Orono High School
Class D: Kobe Gilbert of Piscataquis High School

2019

Class A – Bilal Hersi, Lewiston high School
Class B – Liam Ireland, Yarmouth High School
Class C – Evan Allen, Mt. Abram High School
Class D – Zachary Doore, Penobscot Valley High School

2018

Class A – Andrew Rent, Gorham high School
Class B – Eric Labrie, Yarmouth High School
Class C – Evan Allen, Mt. Abram High School
Class D – Ryan Baker, North Yarmouth Academy

2017

Class A – Garth Berenyi, Bangor High School
Class B – Luke Groothoff, Yarmouth High School
Class C – Ilyas Abdi, Waynflete School
Class D – Luke Chandler, Bangor Christian

2016

Class A – Carson Atherley, Bangor High School
Class B – Luke Groothoff, Yarmouth High School
Class C – Oneko Lowe, Washington Academy
Class D – Tyler Welch, Bangor Christian School

2015

Class A – Abdi Shariff , Lewiston High School
Class B – Patrick Grant, Yarmouth High School
Class C – Milo Belleau, Waynflete School
Class D – Ryan Player, Fort Farifield High School

2014

Class A – Stephen Ochan , Deering High School
Class B – Adam LaBrie, Yarmouth High School
Class C – Harry Baker-Connick, Waynflete School
Class D – Cameron Emmons, Richmond High School

2013

Class A – Wyatt Omsberg, Scarborough High School
Class B – Matt Crowley, Greely High School
Class C – Ian Lee, Madawaska High School
Class D – Ben Miller, Bangor Christian School

2012

Class A – Connor Reagan, Gorham High School
Class B – James P. White, Falmouth High School
Class C – Ian Lee, Madawaska High School
Class D – Tristan Richards, Greenville High School

2011

Class A – Robby Lentine, Windham High School, and Elliot Maker, Cheverus High School
Class B – Ian Cushing, Camden Hills High School
Class C – Peabo Knoth, Waynflete School
Class D – Bradley Wilcox, Bangor Christian School

2010

Class A – Phil Frost, Bangor High School
Class B – Luke Pierce, Yarmouth High School
Class C –  Thomas Levesque, Fort Kent Community High School
Class D – Tyler Alexander, Bangor Christian School

2009

Class A – Nick George, Bangor High School
Class B – Gabe Hoffman-Johnson, Falmouth High School
Class C – Henry Sterling, North Yarmouth Academy
Class D – Eric Murrin, Richmond High School

2008

Class A – Ryan Larochelle, Bangor High School
Class B – Gabe Hoffman-Johnson, Falmouth High School
Class C – Paul Ohno, Orono High School
Class D – Marshall Davis, Katahdin High School

2007

Class A – Sam Kaplan, Brunswick High School
Class B – Gabe Hoffman-Johnson, Falmouth High School
Class C – Taylor Gorman, North Yarmouth Academy
Class D – Alex Martin, Van Buren High School

2006

Class A – Jo Jo Hwalek, Bangor High School
Class B – Jordan Hale, Falmouth High School
Class C – Taylor Gorman, North Yarmouth Academy
Class D – Alex Martin, Van Buren High School

2005

Class A – Dylan George, Bangor High School
Class B – Nate Carter, Presque Isle High School
Class C – Harry Hanson, North Yarmouth Academy
Class D – Ignacio Bustos, Bangor Christian

2004

Class A – Dylan George , Bangor High School
Class B – Jensen Rich, Ellsworth High School
Class C – Myles Morneault, Madawaska High School
Class D – Tyler Lapierre, Van Buren High School

2003

Class A – Francis Khamis, Portland High School
Class B – Jimmy Velas, Falmouth High School
Class C – Mike Scott, Traip Academy
Class D – Chris Correll, Machias High School