Maine Soccer Coaches Regional All-Star Teams 2022

Girls

Northern Maine Class A Regional All-Star Team

Bangor: Anna Connors F Sr, Abbie Quinn B Sr, Ashley Schultz B Sr, Emmie Streams M Sr; Brewer: Mya Edgecomb B Sr, Bella Tanis K Sr; Brunswick: Hannah Lay B Sr, Alexis Morin F So, Molly Tefft M Fr; Camden Hills: Britta Denny F So, Sydney Stone M Sr; Hampden Academy: Olivia Airey M Sr; Messalonskee: Lily Moore B Sr; Mt. Ararat: Islah Godo M So; Mt. Blue: Katelyn Daggett F Sr, Emma Dunn F Sr, Meren Zeliger M Sr

Northern Maine Class B Regional All-Star Team

Belfast: Emma Waldron B Sr; Hermon: Allie Cameron M Sr, Brooke Gallop M So, Lyndsee Reed F Sr, Michaela Saulter M Sr; John Bapst: Claire Gaetani F So; Oceanside: Ava Philbrook M Jr; Old Town: Danica Brown K Jr, Kayleigh Johnston F Sr, Allyson Caron B So; Presque Isle: Makayla Guerrette B Fr, Olivia Kolhbacher M Sr, Taylor Marston M Sr, Sidney Tawfall F So; Waterville: Mara Von Oesen F Jr, Sadie Williams M So; Winslow: Kyri Meak F So

Northern Maine Class C Regional All-Star Team

Bucksport: Ella Hosford M Sr, Allie Pickering M Sr; Central: Makenzie Rushlow M Jr, Rylee Speed F Sr, Lindsey Stevens B Jr; Dexter: Hannah Dean K Jr, Jillean Poliquin F Sr; Fort Kent: Julia Cyr M Jr, Larissa Daigle B Sr, Hannah Lovley F Jr; Houlton/Gr Houlton: Natalie DeLucca B Sr, Maddie Marino F Sr; Maine Central Institute: Emma Burr F Sr, Olivia Varney F Jr; Orono: Anna Molloy M Jr; Piscataquis: Molly Sipple B Sr

Northern Maine Class D Regional All-Star Team

Ashland: Darby Clark B Sr, Kayla Maclean F Sr; Central Aroostook: Abbie Haines F Jr, Emma Giberson B Jr; Easton: Jenna Cochran F Sr; Fort Fairfield: Kassidy Gourneault B Sr; Hodgdon: Madison Smith K Sr, Katahdin: Hunter Harstgrove F Jr; Madawaska: Peyton Cyr M Sr, Taylor Pelletier M Sr; MSSM; Rianna Mattox M Sr; Penobscot Valley: Lila Cummings M Fr, Holly Loring F Sr, Kaya Loring M Sr; Wisdom/VanBuren: Abbie Lerman F Sr, Olivia Ouellette M Sr, Lilly Roy M Jr

Southern Maine Class A Regional All-Star Team

Bonny Eagle: Emily Defresne B Jr; Cheverus: Caoilinn Durkin F Sr, Deering: Elsa Freeman F So; Falmouth: Abbie Ford M Sr, Elise Gearan F Sr,  Mallory Kerr B Jr; Gorham: Ashley Connolly F So, Bailey Hatch B So; Marshwood: Sam Arnold K Sr, Lilli Hammond F Jr; Scarborough: Julia Black B Sr, Lana Djuranovic M Jr, Ali Mokriski F Sr; Windham: Stella Jarvais B So, Abbey Thornton M Sr

Southern Maine Class B Regional All-Star Team

Cape Elizabeth: Evelyn Agrodnia M Jr, CC Duryee F So, Noelle Mallory F Fr; Erskine Academy: Sophia Pillotte K Sr; Gardiner: Lilly Diversi B Sr; Taylor Takatsu K Jr; Greely: Shaylee O’Grady M Jr, Allie Read B Sr; Lake Region: Emily Rock K Sr; Lincoln Academy: Catarina Johnson F Sr, Marley LeBel M Sr; Wells: Grace Badger M Jr; Yarmouth: Kadin Davoren B Jr, Ava Feeley F Sr; York: Chloe Bourque B Sr, Maddie Mather B Sr

Southern Maine Class C Regional All-Star Team

Hall-Dale: Marie Benoit F So, Rita Benoit M Sr, Aubrey Gilbert K Jr, Madison: Raegan Cowan F So; Maranacook: Lily Caban M Sr, Natalie Mohlar F Jr, Addie Watson F Sr; Monmouth/Winthrop: Kerstin Paradis B  Sr; Mountain Valley: Emma Clukey M Sr; Mt. Abram: Olivia Roderick B Sr; Old Orchard Beach: Camryn Blatchford M Sr, Elise MacNair F Sr; Traip Academy: Keira Alessi F So, Noelle Denholm M Sr; Waynflete: Grace Alexander B Fr, Lucy Hart M Jr, Iris Stutzman F Sr

Southern Maine Class D Regional All-Star Team

Buckfield: Madison Turcotte B Sr; North Yarmouth Academy: Ella Giguere B So, Angel Huntsman F Sr, Emily Robbins M So, Michala Wallace M Sr; Rangeley Lakes: Breezy Quimby F Jr, Lily Shaffer B Jr, Amelia Stokes F Sr; Richmond: Kara Briand B Sr, Breonna Dufresne M So; St. Dominic Academy: Natalie Brocke M Sr; Temple Academy: Shivon Larsen B Sr, Dixie Szabo F So; Valley: Kara Bigelow K Jr

Boys

Northern Maine Class A Regional All-Star Team

Bangor: Gabe Berenyi M Sr, Wyatt Stevens B Sr; Brewer: Andrew Hodgins F Sr; Brunswick: Jack Banks M Sr, Iain Clendening F Sr, Brady LaForge K Sr, Luke Patterson M Sr; Camden Hills: Cam Brown F Jr, Avery Hackett B Sr, Lucas Moody B Sr; Edward Little: Mohamed Adow  F Sr, Campbell Cassidy F Sr, Tudum Monday B Sr; Lewiston: David Abdi M Sr, Shafi Ibrahim F Sr; Mt. Ararat: Tyler Berry B Sr, Brady Merrill B Sr; Mt. Blue: Levi Bogar M Jr

Northern Maine Class B Regional All-Star Team

Caribou: Henry Hebert F Sr; Cony: Yousif Ibrahim F Jr; Ellsworth: Cruz Coffin M Jr, Eamon MacDonald M Sr, Silas Montigny F Sr; Foxcroft Academy: Carlos Rodriguez B Sr; Hermon: Colby Oiler B Sr; John Bapst: Hunter Clukey M Sr, Oscar Martinez F So, Jon Pangburn M Sr, Kyle Sideway M Sr; Lawrence: Parker Bailey M Sr; Old Town: Gabe Gifford M Sr; Presque Isle: Malachi Cummings F Sr, Jack Hallett B Sr; Winslow: Lucas Boucher B Sr, Andrew Poulin F Sr, Jason Reynolds K Sr, Joey Richards M Jr

Northern Maine Class C Regional All-Star Team

Bucksport: Evan Donnell F Jr, Jake Williams K Jr; Central: Jakson Pollock F So; Fort Kent: Keegan Cyr F Sr, Ethan Daigle M Jr, Kaden Theriault F Jr; George Stevens Academy: Aubrey King B So, Oliver Lardner B Sr; Maine Central Institute: Zane Dean M Sr, Brady Rogers B Jr; Mount View: Noah Hurd F Jr; Orono: Lucas Allen B Sr, Dominik Ondo M Jr; Penquis Valley: L J Shaw B Sr; Piscataquis: Christian Homchuck M Sr; Sumner: Billy Wray M Sr; Washington Academy: Donovan Marzoll B Jr, Kenori Simons M Sr

Northern Maine Class D Regional All-Star Team

Bangor Christian: Jalen Reed F Jr, Micah Roberts B Sr; Easton: Chase Flewelling B So, Owen Sweeney M Jr; Fort Fairfield: Micah Daigle F Jr; Hodgdon/East Grand: Drew Duttweiler K Sr; Katahdin: Grady Ritchie F Sr; Madawaska: Carsen Cyr F Sr, Geoffrey Lavoie B Sr; Penobscot Valley: Isaac Doore M Sr, Gabe Reed M Sr; Schenck/Stearns: Ryan Ingalls M Sr, Mason McDunnah F Jr; Washburn: Kaden Rosi-Carney B Sr, Chris Tardie F Sr; Wisdom/Van Buren: Camden Pelletier M So

Southern Maine Class A Regional All-Star Team

Deering: Celda Mouckala B Sr, Patricio Mowa M Sr, Adilson Vidal M Sr; Falmouth: Ben Pausman M Sr; Gorham: Cole Bishop F Sr, Nick Phinney K Sr; Marshwood: Wyatt Yager F Sr; Portland: Oliver Hettenbach B Sr; Sanford: Joel Morrison F Sr; Scarborough: Will Fallona F Sr, Noah Flagg B Sr, Kilson Joao F Jr; South Portland: Divin Mpinga F Sr, Thornton Academy: Jeremiah Gomez M Sr

Southern Maine Class B Regional All-Star Team

Cape Elizabeth: Ed Caldera F Sr, Jack Carignan M Sr, Sam Cochran M Jr; Erskine Academy: Holden McKinney M Jr; Freeport: Alex Graver M Sr; Gardiner: Casey Paul M Sr, Dylan Staples B Sr; Greely: Thomas Bennert M Sr, Ethan Njitoh F Sr; Lake Region: Jacob Chadbourne F Sr; Lincoln Academy: Cody Cleaveland K Sr, Jack Duncan F Sr; Medomak Valley: Mohamedi Ngido B Jr; Morse: Kiernan Mann B Sr; Yarmouth: Liam Hickey B Sr, Steve Walsh M Sr

Southern Maine Class C Regional All-Star Team

Lisbon: Bryce Poulin B Sr, Maranacook: Jacob Nisby F Sr, Brayden St. Pierre K Sr; Monmouth Academy: Hunter Frost K Sr, Matt Marquis B Sr, Patrick Strout F Jr; Mt. Abram: Payton Mitchell B Jr, Kaden Pillsbury M Sr, Charlie Pye F Sr, Morgan Thibodeau M Jr; Sacopee Valley: Jonah Naratil M Sr; Traip Academy: Connor McPherson B Sr, Dylan Santamaria F Sr; Waynflete: Matt Adey B Sr, Myles Culley F Sr, Roan Hopkins M Sr; Winthrop: Iker Penniman F Sr, Tyler Shumway M Sr

Southern Maine Class D Regional All-Star Team

Chop Point: David Whitney B Sr, Matt Wright M Sr; Greenville: Liam Mason F So, Jace Springer F Sr; Isleboro: Robert Conover K So, Reagan Field B Sr, Jett Lindelof B Sr; North Yarmouth Academy: Ethan Brochu B Jr, Rodgers Crowley F Sr; Richmond: Marco Lander F Sr, Connor Vachon K Sr, Max Viselle M Sr; Searsport: Ashton Ellis B Jr; St. Dominic Academy: Tim Ouellette B Jr; Temple Academy: Tony Isgro B Jr

By Michael Jeffrey