Maine Soccer Coaches Regional All- Star Teams 2021

Girls

Northern Maine Class A Regional All-Star Team

Bangor: Anna Connors F Jr, Hannah Sherwood B Sr, Devon St. Louis F Sr, Emmie Streams M Jr; Brewer: Bella Tanis K Jr; Brunswick: Mia Klimash M Sr, Riley McAllaster B Sr, Molly Taub F Sr; Camden Hills: Ella Powers M Sr, Syndey Stone M Jr, Tessa Whitley B Sr; Hampden Academy: Maya Brown F Sr; Mt. Blue: Eryn Parlin M Sr

Northern Maine Class B Regional All-Star Team

Ellsworth: Addi Laslie F Sr, Paige Sawyer M Sr; Foxcroft Academy: Leah Hill B Jr; Hermon: Sydney Gallop F Sr, Maddy Higgins B Sr, Lyndsee Reed F Jr, Michaela Saulter M Jr; John Bapst: Natalea Pepin M Jr; MDI: Lelia Weir M Sr; Nokomis: Jordyn Condon M Sr; Old Town: Danica Brown K So, KamOi Turner B Sr; Presque Isle: Sidney Tawfall F Fr; Waterville: Sarianna Houghton B Jr, Sadie Williams M Fr; Winslow: Kyri Meak M Fr

Northern Maine Class C Regional All-Star Team

Bucksport: Ella Hosford F Jr, Alyssa Maguire B Sr, Jetta Shook K Fr; Central: Cassidy Hanson B Sr, Rylee Speed F Jr; Dexter: Abby Corson M Fr, Jillean Poliquin F Jr; Fort Kent: Morgan Cyr M Sr, Hannah Lovley F So; Houlton: Breanne Barton M Sr, Natalie DeLucca B Jr; Mount View: Hannah Coolen M Sr; Orono: Anna Molloy F So; Maine Central Institute: Danielle Dow B Sr, Morgan Jensen M Jr

Northern Maine Class D Regional All-Star Team

Ashland: Gabby Ayotte F Sr, Sidney St. Peter B Sr; Fort Fairfield: Camryn Ala M Sr, Eva Callioras K Sr; Hodgdon: Delaney Little F Sr; Madawaska/Van Buren: Chantel Ackley F Sr, Renee Lapointe F Sr, Taylor Pelletier M Jr; Penobscot Valley: Rebecca Carson B Sr, Emilee Ireland K Sr, Maggie LeBlanc M Sr; Southern Aroostook: Maggie Harthorne B Sr, Madison Russell F Jr; Wisdom: Abbie Lerman F Jr, Lilly Roy F So

Southern Maine Class A Regional All-Star Team

Biddeford: Kaelly O’Guinn F Sr; Cheverus: Julia Kratzer M Sr, Deering: Elsa Freeman F Fr; Falmouth: Mallory Kerr B So, Elise Gearen F Jr,  Jordan Wolf K Sr; Gorham: Maddie Michaud M Sr, Lexi Waterman B Sr; Scarborough: Lana Djuranovic M So, Una Djuranovic M Sr, Ali Mokriski F Jr; Windham: Stella Jarvais B Fr, Sarah Talon F Sr, Abbey Thornton M Jr

Southern Maine Class B Regional All-Star Team

Cape Elizabeth: Elise Branch K Sr, Maggie Cochran M Sr, Caroline Gentile F Sr, Emily Supple M Sr; Erskine Academy: Riley Reitchel M Sr; Freeport: Helen Pope B Sr; Gray-New Gloucester: Amber Fortin B Jr; Greely: Ally Martin F Sr; Lincoln Academy: Skyler Houghton M Sr, Catarina Johnson F Jr; Medomak Valley: Annie Vannoy M Sr; Morse: Wren Tetreault B Sr; Wells: Emma Badger M Sr; Yarmouth: Kadin Davoren B So, Katelyn D’Appolonia M Sr, Ava Feeley F Jr; York: Chloe Bourque B Jr, Emily Rainforth B Sr

Southern Maine Class C Regional All-Star Team

Hall-Dale: Marie Benoit F Fr, Rita Benoit M Jr, Iris Ireland M Sr, Kayla Lee B Sr; Maranacook: Grace Dwyer B Sr, Emily Harper F Sr; Monmouth/Winthrop: Megan Hamm F Sr; Mountain Valley: Emma Clukey M Jr; Oak Hill: Gabrielle Chessie M Sr, Alexis Finn B Sr, Paige Gonya K Sr; Old Orchard Beach: Elise MacNair F Jr; Telstar: Macie Hallett F Sr; Traip Academy: Molly Sawtelle M Sr; Waynflete: Lucy Hart M So, Lolie Millspaugh B Sr, Iris Stutzman F Jr

Southern Maine Class D Regional All-Star Team

Buckfield: Emily Carrasquillo B Sr, Ruby Cyr K Sr; North Yarmouth Academy: Eliza Chace B Sr, Angel Huntsman M Jr, Jazzy Huntsman M Sr; Pine Tree Academy: Isabelle Lindsay B Sr; Rangeley Lakes: Breezy Quimby F So; Richmond: Alana Hixon F So, Lila Viselli M So; Searsport: Lily Nadeau F So, Kyla Perkins M Sr; Temple Academy: Isabella Baker M So, Laura Sales Alonso F Jr

Boys

Northern Maine Class A Regional All-Star Team

Bangor: Trey Bourassa K Sr, Josh Partal M Fr, Wyatt Stevens B Jr; Brewer: Andrew Hodgins F Jr, Ben Lord B Sr, Colby Smith M Sr; Brunswick: Iain Clendening F Jr, Tommy Labbe B Sr; Camden Hills: Sam Brownawell M Sr, Ben Schenk F Sr; Edward Little: Jack Thompson M Jr; Lewiston: Igor Domingues F Sr, Shafi Ibrahim M Jr, Efraim Kindu B Sr; Messalonskee: Justin Sardano B Sr, Mt. Ararat: Sean Rethi F Sr; Mt. Blue: Josh Smith M Sr

Northern Maine Class B Regional All-Star Team

Caribou: Ari Plante F Sr; Ellsworth: Cruz Coffin M So, Darren Easler B Sr; Foxcroft Academy: Danny Cornett B Sr, Kemsley Marsters F So, Jacob Reed B Sr; Hermon: Michael Snyer M Jr; John Bapst: Oscar Martinez F Fr, Jon Pangburn M Jr, Kyle Sideway M Jr; MDI: Leaun Howell F Sr; Old Town: Connor McCannell B Sr; Presque Isle: Xavier McAtee K Sr, Jonah Roy M Sr, Ryllan Thibault B Sr; Winslow: Landen Gillis F Sr, Andrew Poulin F Jr, Zack St. Pierre B Sr

Northern Maine Class C Regional All-Star Team

Bucksport: Jacob Brezovsky F Sr; Fort Kent: Keegan Cyr F Jr, Austin Delisle M Sr, Kaden Theriault F So; George Stevens Academy: Cyrus Blake F Jr, Arden Weaver M Sr; Houlton: Isaiah Gentle F Sr; Mount View: Draedyn Furrow M Sr; Orono: Javier Alicea-Santiago K Sr, Chase Campbell B Sr, Noah Kreutz M Sr, Tommy Owen B Sr; Penquis: Alvin Robshaw F Sr; Sumner: Caelan Billings B Sr

Northern Maine Class D Regional All-Star Team

Bangor Christian: Adam Groski M Sr, Jalen Reed F So; Central Aroostook: Lucas Haines M Sr; Easton: Owen Sweeney M So, Hodgdon: Drew Duttweiler K Jr; Lee Academy: Ethen Allard F Sr; Madawaska: Carsen Cyr F Jr; Schenck/Stearns: Kaden Hannan M Sr; Van Buren: Henry Hebert M Jr, Noah Martin B Jr, Koby Searles K Jr; Wisdom: Carter Pelletier F Sr, Sam Roy M Sr

Southern Maine Class A Regional All-Star Team

Bonny Eagle: Maximus Koons K Sr; Cheverus: Brady Hoglund F Sr; Deering: Celda Mouckala B Jr; Falmouth: Charlie Adams F Sr, Mason Farr F Sr; Gorham: Asa Farley B Sr; Marshwood: Trevor Wozny M Sr, Wyatt Yager F Jr; Portland: Oliver Hettenbach B Jr; Sanford: Kurtis Voter B Sr; Scarborough: Noah Flagg B Jr, Zander Haskell F Jr; South Portland: Jack Houle B Sr, Divin Mpinga F Jr, Joe Perron M Sr; Windham: Wyatt Flibbert M Sr, Sam Glicos M Sr

Southern Maine Class B Regional All-Star Team

Cape Elizabeth: Tiernan Lathrop F Sr; Erskine Academy: Jack Blais B Sr, Aidan Larrabee B Sr; Freeport: Alex Graver B Jr, Keigan Shea B Sr; Gardiner: Braden Dorogi M Sr, Sean Doyle K Sr, Cam Rizzo F Sr; Greely: Thomas Bennett M Jr, Owen Kany B Sr, Ethan Njitoh F Jr; Lake Region: Jacob Chadbourne F Jr; Leavitt: Ian Redstone M Sr; Yarmouth: Steve Fulton M Sr, Kevin Kamm B Sr, Truman Peters M Jr

Southern Maine Class C Regional All-Star Team

Hall-Dale: Andrew Guiou B Sr, Kai Lucas F Sr; Lisbon: Hunter Brissette M Sr, Danny Levesque F Jr; Maranacook: Nick Florek B Sr; Monmouth Academy: Hayden Fletcher M Sr; Mt. Abram: Ian Allen K Sr, Wyatt Sieminski B Sr, Morgan Thibodeau M So, Cam Walters M Sr; Sacopee Valley: Jonah Naratil M Jr; Traip Academy: Pietro Ariemma M Sr, Conor McPherson B Jr; Waynflete: Matt Adey B Jr, Henry Hart M Sr, Samir Sayed F Sr; Winthrop: Iker Penniman F Jr

Southern Maine Class D Regional All-Star Team

Chop Point: Josie Harrington M Sr, Isleboro: Lake Lindelof B Sr, Greater Portland Christian: Paul Tran B Sr; North Yarmouth Academy: Chas Rohde F Sr; Richmond: Cole Alexander F Sr, Chance Taylor F Sr, Max Viselli M Jr; Searsport: Sam Cahill M Jr, Joshua Wright K Sr; Temple Academy: Noah Brooks B Sr, Isaiah Simoneau M Sr, Joshua Wiles K Jr

By Michael Jeffrey